Important Links
News and Event
DISCOMs Tariff Order for FY 2017-18 (FINAL) 28.03.2017
Tariff Notification & Open Access notification for FY 2017-18
RECRUITMENT FOR THE POST OF CHIEF VIGILANCE OFFICER (CONTRACTUAL)
The rejoinders to the objections received on ARR application
Nesco Open Access FY-2017-18
Nesco Public Notice FY-2017-18
Nesco ARR FY-2017-18
Weekly Planned Shutdown Programme with duration of Nesco Utility
OERC Distributions ( Conditions of supply) code, 2004
OERC ( Licensees Standards of Performance ) Regulation-2004
Ease of Doing Business - New Service Connection
Internal notification for the post of Chief Operating Officer(COO)
Differential pension of Engineers
Reply to additional queries on ARR 2016-17"
NESCO_ARR_Application_2016-17 & Open Access Charges Application for FY-2016-17
Odisha State Energy Conservation Awards 2015
Open Access Charges FY15 16
Tariff order FY 15 16
Reply to Additional Queries by OERC ARR 15-16
NESCO Open Access Charges for FY 2015-16
CASE No. 62 of 2014 PUBLIC NOTICE
Nesco Cyclone Impact & restoration Process
Application for Open Access Charges FY 2014-15
A No 154 OF 14 DFR 1537 OF 14 NESCO VS OERC Ors RST APPEAL
Tariff Orders Publication of Retail Supply Tariff Notification For FY 2014-15
The last date of submission of Tender documents for following Tenders under NESCO are hereby extended
Guaranteed Standards & Overall Performance
Reply to Queries raised by OERC on ARR for FY15
NESCO FILING 2014-15 (ARR)
List of Banks for Online Payment through Net Banking
Nesco Amnesty Scheme 2013 Voluntary Disclosure Form
Tariff notification and the Final RST Order for FY 2013-14.
Rejoinders to the Objection ARR FY 2013-14
Queries to NESCO ARR FY 2013-14"
The Public notice along with the ARR and Tariff Applications for FY 2013-14
Performance of Electricity Distribution Companies In Odisha During 2011-12 Based On The Data Furnished Through Affidavit
Appellate Jurisdiction Appeal No. OF 2012
In the Appellate Tribunal for Electricity at New Delhi Appellate Jurisdiction Appeal No.Of 2012
In the Appellate Tribunal for Electricity at New Delhi Appellate Jurisdiction
Case no 48 of 2012 Take or pay For Nesc
Open Access Charges Applicable w.e.f. 13.07.12
Filling of Application of Open Access Charges for FY 2012-13 case no. 25_2012
Retail supply tariff for FY 2012-13 W.e.f. 1.4.12
Nesco ARR 2012-13
Guarenteed and Overall Standrads of Performance for the FY 2010-11
Structure Details


  • Corporate Office
  • Balasore
  • Bhadrak
  • Jajpur
  • Baripada
  • Kenujhar
HEAD OFFICE, NESCO UTILITY, BALASORE
Chief Managing Director SRI HEMANT SHARMA, IAS 0674-2540098/9438907001 cmd@optcl.co.in
 
1 Authorized Officer Sri Bijaya Kumar Sahoo 06782244336 ao@nescoodisha.com
2 DM (E), TA to AO Mrs. Rosalin Parida 9438906056 rosalinparida2008@gmail.com
3 PS TO AO Sri Anil Kumar Mohapatra 9438906085 anil.mohapatra@nescoodisha.com
CHIEF OPERATING OFFICER
4 Chief Operating Officer Sri Sarat Chandra Upadhyaya 9438906001/
06782-265243
sarat.upadhyaya@nescoodisha.com
▪ Operation & Maintenance▪ Commerce ▪ Project ▪ Safety ▪ Energy Audit 
OPERATION & MAINTENANCE
5 GM (Operation) Sri Binaya Kumar Sahu 9438906012 operation@nescoodisha.com
6 Manager (E) Mrs Krishna Das 9438906039 krishna.das@orissadiscoms.com
7 AM(E) Sri Tapas Ranjan Pattanayak 9438906057 tapas.pattanayak@nescoodisha.com
ABT
8 AGM(E) Sri Paresh Chandra Muduli 9438906019 paresh.muduli@nescoodisha.com
9 DM (E) Sri Sitansu Sekhar Nayak 9438906076 nayaknesco@yahoo.in
10 DM(E) Sri Sarat Chandra Dhal 9438906062  
11 AM(E) Sri Lalit Nayaran Dash 9438906082 lalitdash2013@gmail.com
12 AM(E) Mrs Suchismita Tripathy 9438906080 sstripathy15@gmail.com
13 JM(E) Udaya Bhanu Bhuyan 9438906073 udayabhanu81@gmail.com
14 ABT Cell- Shift Duty ABT  Cell 9438906079 abt@nescoodisha.com
ENERGY AUDIT
15 AGM(E) Sri Suresh Chandra Sahoo 9438906014 suresh.sahoo@nescoodisha.com
16 Manager (E) Sri Sanjib Kumar Jena 9438906031 skjena.m@gmail.com
COMMERCE
17 GM (Com.) Sri Sudarshan Sahoo 9438906007 commerce@nescoodisha.com
18 AGM (F) Sri Akashya Kumar Sahu 9438906010 sahuakshay28@rediffmail.com
19 Manager (E) Sri Narendra Kumar Das 9438906083 narendradas2110@gmail.com
20 Manager (F) Sri Gandharbasen Mohapatra 9438906025 gandharba.mohapatra@nescoodisha.com
21 Manager (F)  Sri Surendra Kumar Jena 9438906027 surendrakumarjena.2008@gmail.com
22 Manager (E) Sri Deepak Ranjan Biswal 9438906032 deepak.biswal@nescoodisha.com
23 AM(E) Sri Janmejay Behera 9438906064 janmejay.behera@nescoodisha.com
PROJECT
24 DGM (E) Sri Sushanta Kumar Dash 9438906060 tiger.dash@gmail.com
25 Manager (E) Sri Sudeep Mishra 9438906037 sudeep.mishra@nescoodisha.com
26 Manager (E) Mrs Tarini Priyambada 9438906034 tarini.priyambada@nescoodisha.com
27 AM (Const.) Sri Shakti Prasad Pattanayak 9438906450 shakti.smiles@gmail.com
SAFETY
28 AGM (E) Sri Himansu Sekhar Dandapat 9438906255 nesco.safety@nescoodisha.com
RA
29 Manager (E) Mrs Malancha Ghosh 9438906030 malancha.ghose@nescoodisha.com
MIS
30 Manager (F) Sri Abhaya Kumar Mohapatra 9438906026 abhaya.mohapatra@nescoodisha.com
SENIOR GENERAL MANAGER (ELECTRICAL)
31 Sr. GM (Elect.) Sri Surendra Prasad Mallick 9438906006 surendra.mallick@nescoodisha.com
▪ MRT ▪ VIgilance ▪ CAPEX ▪ Corporate Affairs
MRT
32 Manager (E) Sri Biman Chandra Jena 9438906063 bimanjena@gmail.com
33 Manager (E) Sri Tapan Kumar Behara 9438906055 tapan.power@gmail.com
34 DM(E) Mrs Sudhamayee Swain 9438906043 sudhamayee.swain@nescoodisha.com
35 AM(E) Mrs Kiran Bala Sahoo 9438906053 kiranbala.sahoo@nescoodisha.com
36 AM(E) Mrs Rosalin Nahak 9438906054 rosalin.nahak@nescoodisha.com
37 AM (Const.) Sri Dinesh Ranjan Sahoo 9438906449 dineshranjansahoo@yahoo.co.in
38 AM (Const.) Sri Sambit Senapati 9438906448 sambit.116@gmail.com
CAPEX
39 AGM(E) Sri Sanjay Kumar Panda 9438906081 sanjay.panda@nescoodisha.com
40 AM (Const.) Sri Swetaraj Parida 9438906074 swetaraj.parida@nescoodisha.com
41 AM (Const.) Mrs Sabitri Pati 9438906075 sabitri.pati@nescoodisha.com
VIGILANCE
42 Manager (E) Sri Sunil Kumar Pradhan 9438906021 sunil.pradhan@nescoodisha.com
43 Manager (E) Sri Harish Kumar Panda 9438906042 panda.harish@gmail.com
LEGAL, COMPANY AFFAIRS
44 Company Secretary Sri Deepak Kumar Hota 9438906011/
06782-261086
cs@nescoodisha.com
45 Manager (Legal) Sri Rajesh Dash Choudhury 9438906047 rajeshdashchoudhury@rediffmail.com
46 DM(Legal) Sri Dhirendra Narayan Nayak 9438906072 dhirendranarayan.naik@nescoodisha.com
CONTRACTS & PROCUREMENT
47 GM (C & P) Sri Gobinda Chandra Sahoo 9438906013 purchase@nescoodisha.com, gobinda.sahoo@nescoodisha.com
48 Manager (E) Sri Hrushikesh Pradhan 9438906036 hkpradhan12@gmail.com
49 DM (F) Sri Ganesh Prasad Sahoo 9438906059 sahoo.gp@gmail.com
50 AM (Const.) Sri Umesh Prasad Sahoo 9438906445 umesh.sahoo@nescoodisha.com
HR & ADMINISTRATION
51 HR Head Sri Budhish Kumar Behera 9438906003 hrd@nescoodisha.com
budhish.behera@nescoodisha.com
52 Manager (HR) Sri Sudhansu Sekhar Mohapatra 9438906020 sudhansu.hr@gmail.com
53 DM(HRD) Sri Dillip Kumar Parichha 9438906045 dillip.parichha@nescoodisha.com
54 DM(HRD) Mrs Madhusmita Sarangi 9438906046 madhusmita.sarangi@nescoodisha.com
55 DM (HRD) Mrs Sampurna Mahanty 9438906067 sampurna.mohanty@nescoodisha
.com
56 DM(HRD) Mrs Utkalika Rout 9438906068 utkalika.rout@nescoodisha.com
57 DM (HR) Sri Manas Ranjan Swain 9438906069 manas.swain@nescoodisha.com
58 DM (HR & Admin) Sri Chitta Ranjan Pradhan 9438906070 nescoadmin@nescoodisha.com
chitaranjanindia@gmail.com
59 AM(HR) Mr S.N. Debgoswami 9438906119 satyanandadebgoswami@gmail.com
60 JM(HR) Sri Tripati Balaji Tripathy 9438906451 nescotripathy@gmail.com
61 JM(HR) Badam Bhaskar Rao 9438906468 badamrao@yahoo.com
FUNDS, BUDGET, AUDIT 
62 Sr. GM(Fin) Sri Pratap Kumar Mohanty 9438906005 pratap.mohanty@nescoodisha.com
63 DGM (F) Sri Shyamalendu Jena 9438906009 shyamalendu.jena@nescoodisha.com
64 AGM (F) Sri Sanjib Sahu 9438906017 sanjeebnesco@rediffmail.com
65 AGM (F) Sri Sanjay Kumar Dey 9438906018 sanjay.dey@nescoodisha.com
66 Manager (F) Sri Kamalakanta Parida 9438906023 kamalakanta.parida@nescoodisha.com
67 Manager (F) DDO Sri Pravakar Sahoo 9438906024 pravakar.sahoo@nescoodisha.com
68 Manager (F) Sri Srikanta Kumar Nayak 9438906028 srikant.nayak@nescoodisha.com
69 AM (F) Sri Sudarsan Panigrahi 9438906048 sudarsan.panigrahi@gmail.com
70 AM(F) Sri Partha Sarathee Nayak 9438906050 partha.nayak@nescoodisha.com
71 AM(F) Sri Biswajit Khuntia 9438906051 biswajit.khuntia@nescoodisha.com
72 JM(F) Sri Kishore Chandra Samal 9438906078 kishore.samal@nescoodisha.com
73 JM(F) Sri Akshaya Kumar Sahoo 9438906447 akshayasahoobarapur@gmail.com
74 JM(F) Mrs Bindulata Barik 9438906466  
75 JM(F) Sri Prakash Das 9438906458 nescorevenue@gmail.com
76 JM(F) Sri Himansu Bhusan Sabat 9438906470 hbsabat@gmail.com
77 Audit Cell Audit Cell 9438906084  
IT
78 DM(IT) Sri Sharat Kumar Kar 9438906066/
06782-244012
sharat.kar@nescoodisha.com
GRF, JAJPUR ROAD
89 President GRF,        Jajpur Road Sri Sharat Chandra Mahallik 9438906016 sharat.mahalik@nescoodisha.com, grfjrd@nescoodisha.com
90 Member Finance, GRF,
Jajpur Road
Sri ratikant Dash 9438906087  
GRF, BALASORE
91 President GRF,        Balasore Sri Gopinath Mallick 9438906088/
06782-269579
grfbls@rediffmail.com
92 Member Finance, GRF,
Balasore
Sri Guru Narayan Khatua 9438906089  
DMU & PMU, BHUBANESWAR
79 Manager(E)-PMU Sri Rakesh Ranjan Patra 9438906041 rakeshpatra080@gmail.com
80 Manager(E)-DMU Mrs Amrita Sarangi 9438906040 amrita.sarangi@nescoodisha.com
81 Manager(E)-DMU Sri Niladrinath Khadenga 9438906038 niladri.khadanga@orissadiscoms.c
om
82 DM(F)-PMU Sri Saktidhar Singh 9438906049 saktidhar.singh@orissadiscoms.com
83 DM (F) -PMU Sri Ramesh Chandra Patra 9438906256 rameshchandrapatra@gmail.com
84 DM(HR)-DMU Mrs Suman Mishra 9438906071 sumanmisra.hr@nescoodisha.com
85 AM(E)-PMU Sri Bimal Kanta Swain 9438906052 bimal.swain@orissadiscoms.com
86 AM(Const.)-Energy Dept. Mrs Smita Das 9438906333 smita.das@odishadiscoms.com
87 AM(Const.)-PMU Sri Priyabrata Bihari 9438906454 priyabrata.bihari@nescoodisha.com
88 JM(F)-DMU Mrs Mamata Mohanty 9438906077 mamata.mohanty@orissadiscoms.
com
EMPLOYEE NAME & DESIGNATION PLACE OF POSTING CONTACT NUMBER Email ID
   
B S Parida-AGM (E) SE, BALASORE 9438906090/
06782-262388
sebalasore@nescoodisha.com
CH Ananda Rao Subudhi, AGM(HRD)
EC, BALASORE 9438906382  
Pradeep Kumar Jena,
Manager (F)
EC BALASORE 9438906118  
Somanath Mishra, Manager (E) EC BALASORE 9438906061  
Dibakar Dalai, Manager (E) EC BALASORE 9438906114  
Rosalin Parida,DM (E) ESTIMATOR EC BALASORE 9438906121  
S N D Goswami, AM (HRD) EC BALASORE 9438906119  
Suprasanna Ghose, AM(Legal) EC BALASORE 9438906120  
Nilkamal Pattanayak, AM (Elect),HT.Maint. EC BALASORE 9438906117  
Babuli Ku. Parida, JM (E), HT Maint. EC BALASORE 9438906132  
Laxmidhar Majhi, DM (E) vig. Wing EC BALASORE 9438906206  
Bhabani Prasad Behura, JM (HR) EC BALASORE 9438906465  
Subhra Narayan Pattanayak,AVO EC BALASORE 9438906459  
Kumari Behera, IIC EPS, Balasore 9438906460  
   
Biman Chandra Jena, Manager (E) EE, MRT, BALASORE 9438906122/
06782-263319
mrtbalasore@nescoodisha.com
Chinmaya Behera,  DM (E) MRT, BALASORE 9438906131  
Braja Sundar Majhi, DM (E) MRT, BALASORE 9438906127  
Debashis Behera, AM (E) MRT, BALASORE 9438906124  
Manoj Kumar Jatti, AM (E) MRT, BALASORE 9438906125  
Subhranshu Sekhar Mishra, AM (E) MRT, BALASORE 9438906126  
Girija Sankar Nayak, AM(E) MRT, BALASORE 9438906129  
Manoranjan Panda, AM (E) MRT, BALASORE 9438906136  
Saroj Kumar Mohapatra, JM (E) MRT, BALASORE 9438906130  
   
Chittaranjan Mistry, Manager (E) EE, ESD, BALASORE 9438906111 eestorebalasore@nescoodisha.com
Girija Sankar Das, DM(F) ESD, BALASORE 9438906116  
Kamakshya Prasad Patnaik, DM(E)  TRW, BALASORE 9438906035  
Jatindranath Sahoo, JM (E) ESD, Jajpur Road 9438906115  
Shyamali Mohanty, JM(E) ESD, Balasore 9438906112  
Sweta Mohapatra, JM (F) ESD, Balasore 9438906467  
   
Srikant Kumar Padhi -Manager (E) EE , BED, BALASORE 9438906099/
06782-269935
ee_bedbalasore@nescoodisha.com
Dinesh Satapathy, DM(F) BED, BALASORE 9438906134  
Debidutta Mohapatra, AM (F) BED, BALASORE 9438906133  
Kabita Sahoo, JM (E) ESTIMATOR BED, BALASORE 9438906135  
Rashmikanta Behera, DM(E) NO.I SUPPLY S/D,  9438906137/
06782-262050
sdosupply1@nescoodisha.com
Amulya Behera, JM (E) NO.I SECTION, 9438906139/
06782-262355
 
Natabar Behera, JM(E) GOPALGAON SECTION 9438906140  
Nilambar Panda, JM(E) NO.II SECTION 9438906141/
06782-250191
 
Gouri Sankar Bag, JM(E) CHANDIPUR SECTION 9438906142  
Braja Kishore Dhal, JM(E) MATHASAHI FEEDER 9438906143/
06782-262071
 
Jajati Keshari Singha, AM (Elect.) NO II SUPPLY S/D 9438906144/
06782-267921
sdosupply2@nescoodisha.com
Souransu Parida, JM (E) NO.III SECTION 9438906145  
Abanikanta Behera, JM (E) GANESWARPUR SECTION 9438906146/
06782-241824
 
Kamal Lochan Giri, JM(E) NO.IV SECTION 9438906147  
Ajaya Kumar Nayak, AVO BED, Balasore 9438906456  
   
Biranchi Narayan Sahu, Manager (E) EE , BED, BASTA 9438906097/
06781-252963
eebasta@nescoodisha.com
Satyabrata Das Mohapatra, AM(F) BED, BASTA 9438906149  
Subash Chandra Sahu, AM(F) BED, BASTA 9438906150  
Debaswini Mallick, JM (E) ESTIMATOR 9438906151  
Manoranjan Behera, AM (E) BASTA S/D 9438906148/
06781-252154
sdobasta@nescoodisha.com
Ashis Nayak, JM(E) Addl Charge of
No I Section 
06781-219962  
Ashis Nayak, JM (E)  NO II SECTION 9438906152  
Debashis Pradhan, JM(E) RAJGHAT SECTION 9438906153/
06781-237903
 
Asutosh Panda, AM(E) JAMSULI S/D 9438906154/
06781-213514
sdojamsuli@nescoodisha.com
Tapan Kumar Parida, JM(E) BALIAPAL SECTION 9438906155/
06781-253334
 
Rabindra Nayak, JM(E) LANGALESWAR SECTION 9438906156/
06781-257284
 
Pravat Kumar Sahu,JM(E) JAMSULI SECTION 9438906157/
06781-219094
 
   
Susanta Kumar Bal, Manager (E) EE,JED, JALESWAR 9438906098/
06781-222240
eejaleswar@nescoodisha.com
Manoranjan Biswal, DM(F) JED, JALESWAR 9438906158  
Manoj Kumar Nayak, AM(F) JED, JALESWAR 9438906159  
Ranjit Kumar Behera, JM (E) Estimator JED, JALESWAR 9438906160  
Sushanta Kumar Sahoo, AM(E) JALESWAR S/D 9438906161/
06781-222975
sdojaleswar@nescoodisha.com
Chandrakanta Mohanty, JM (E) NO I SECTION  9438906162/
06781-222254
 
Biswajit Ojha, JM (E) NO II SECTION 9438906163/
06781-222247
 
Parameswar Parida , JM(E) NAMPO SECTION 9438906164/
06781-234318
 
Pyarimohan Sahoo, JM(E) HATIGARH SECTION 9438906165/
06781-234603
 
Bhuban Kumar Sahoo, AM (E) BHOGRAI S/D 9438906166/
06781-131310
sdobhograi@nescoodisha.com
Madan Mohan Sahu, JM (E) KAMARDA SEC-I 9438906167/
06781-230147
 
Sibasankar Dutta, AM (E) KAMARDA SEC-II 9438906168  
Uday Bhanu Bhuyan, JM (E) DEHURDA SECTION 9438906169/
06781-231313
 
Prakash Ch Sahoo, JM (E) BHOGRAI SECTION 9438906170
06781-231149
 
Santosh Kumar Mohanta, JM (E) CHANDANESWAR SECTION 9438906171/
06781-232535
 
 Shakti Prasad Pattnayak, AM(CAPEX)  JED, Jaleswar & Addl Charge of SED, Soro 9438906450 shakti.pattnaik@nescoodisha.com
Gangalal Behera, AVO JED, JALESWAR 9438906457  
   
Tapan Kumar Behera- Manager (E) EE ,CED,BALASORE 9438906096
06782-263844
ee_cedbalasore@nescoodisha.com
Abhinash Moahapatra, JM (E) ESTIMATOR CED, BALASORE 9438906172  
Biswaranjan Rout, AM(F/A) CED, BALASORE 9438906173  
Manoranjan Kar, DM(F/C) CED, BALASORE 9438906174  
Debendra Nath Behera, AM(E) RE S/D I 9438906175/
06782-262459
sdore1@nescoodisha.com
Dillip  Shankar Panigrahy, JM(E) REMUNA SECTION 9438906176/
06782-275635
 
Subhram Kumar Kar, JM (E) DURGADEVI SECTION 9438906263  
Goura Gopal Mohanty, JM (E) RUPSA SECTION 9438906178
 
Amiya Kumar Sahoo, JM(E) ODANGI SECTION 9438906179  
Kartik Chandra Sahu-AM (E) RE S/D II 9438906180/
06781-266525
sdore2@nescoodisha.com
Nikunj Bihari Jena,JM(E) SARAGAON SECTION 9438906181/
06781-211534
 
Abhimanyu Dalal,JM (E) SRIJUNG SECTION 9438906182  
Chittaranjan Rout, JM(E) FULADI SECTION 9438906183/
06781-227179
 
Rudra Prasad Rath-DM (E) NILAGIRI S/D 9438906184/
06781-233257
sdonilgiri@nescoodisha.com
Manas Ku. Mohapatra, JM(E) NILGIRI SECTION 9438906185/
06781-233224
 
Kanti Bhusan Jena, JM(E) SERGARH SECTION 9438906186/
06781-236545
 
A B C DAS, JM (E) MITRAPUR SECTION 9438906187/
06781-275703
 
Srikrushna Behera, JM(E) BHALKASUNI STRUCTURE
( Radha Berhampur Section)
9438906188/
06781-219444
 
   
Bhupendra Nath Sahu-Manager (E) EE , SED, SORO 9438906095/
06782-222889
eesoro@nescoodisha.com
Santosh Kumar Agasti, AM(F) SED, SORO 9438906189  
 Dhiren Behera, AM(F) SED, SORO 9438906190  
Mayeetri Patra, JM (E) ESTIMATOR 9438906191  
Ashok Kumar Mohanty, AM (E) SORO S/D 9438906192/
0678221332
sdosoro@nescoodisha.com
Partha Sarathi Barik, JM(E) NO I SECTION  9438906193  
Vacant Sabira Section    
J Soubhagya Rasmee , JM(E) NO II SECTION  9438906194  
Sasanka Sekhar Panda, JM (E) ANANTAPUR SECTION 9438906195/
06782-234730
 
Subhadipta Mishra, AM (E) BAHANAGA S/D 9438906196/
06782-211077
sdobahanaga@nescoodisha.com
Rabi Narayan Das, JM(E) BAHANAGA SECTION 9438906197/
06782-211691
 
Bidyadhara Panda, JM(E) KHANTAPADA SECTION 9438906198  
Pradeep Kumar Dash, JM (E) GOPALPUR SECTION 9438906199/
06782-237846
 
Vacant Avana Section    
Gourahari Mandal, DM (E) MARKONA S/D 9438906200/
06782-239312
sdomarkona@nescoodisha.com
Subash Chandra Mohakud, JM(E) MARKONA SECTION 9438906201/
06782-239828
 
 Ashok Kumar Dalai, JM(E) ADABAZAR SECTION 9438906202  
Ramesh Ch Das, JM(E) BALIKHANDA SECTION 9438906203  
Minaketan Mohapatra, AM (E) KHAIRA S/D 9438906204/
06782-233239
sdokhaira@nescoodisha.com
Biswajit Mohapatra , JM(E)
KHAIRA SECTION 9438906205
06782-233288
 
Biswajit Mohapatra , JM(E)
Addl charge of
DUNGURA SECTION
9438906206/
06782-241164
 
Bira Kishore Das, JM(E) OUPADA  Section. Additional Charge of GANDIBED SECTION
9438906207/
06782-279889
 
EMPLOYEE NAME & DESIGNATION PLACE OF POSTING CONTACT NUMBER Email ID
Narayan Dash, AGM (E) SE, BHADRAK 9438906092/
06784-240717
sebhadrak@nescoodisha.com
Sk. Abdul Mobin, Manager (E) EC BHDARK 9438906208  
Batakrushna Behera,
MANAGER (Capex)
EC BHDARK 9438906214 bata.behera@nescoodisha.com
Sasi Bhusan Grahacharya, Manager (F) EC BHDARK 9438906215  
Chinmaya Kumar Rath, DM (HRD) EC BHDARK 9438906044  
Subhashree Parida -DM (Elect.) EC BHDARK 9438906210  
Ajit Prasad Nayak, DM (E), HT Maintenance EC, BHADRAK 9438906221  
Mrutyunjay Dey, AM(Legal) EC BHDARK 9438906216  
Prasant Kumar Das, AM (Project) EC BHDARK 9438906138  
Aliva Tripathy , JM(E)
(BGGY, RGGVY)
EC BHDARK 9438906218  
Mamata Sahoo, IIC EPS, Bhadrak 9438906461  
   
Jyoti Sankar Das, Manager (E) EE, MRT, BHDARK 9438906213 mrtbhadrak@nescoodisha.com
Amrita Sarangi, Manager (E) DMU,BHUBANESWAR 9438906040  
Rajkamal Das, DM (E) MRT, BHDARK 9438906209  
Pravati Behera, AM (E) MRT,  BHDARK 9438906211  
Prasanta Ku Patra, AM (E) MRT, Bhadrak 9438906217  
Gayatri Satpathy, JM(E) MRT,BHDARK 9438906219  
Sashikanta Mohanty, AM(E) MRT, BHDARK 9438906220  
Pabitra Mohan Sahoo, JM(E) MRT, BHDARK    
Ananta Narayan Bisoi-DM (E) EE I/C, BNED, BHADRAK 9438906103/
06784-251951
ee_bhadraknorth@nescoodisha.com
Biranchi Narayan Sahoo, DM (F) BNED, BHADRAK 9438906223  
Rajib Lochan Mohapatra, AM(F) BNED, BHADRAK 9438906224  
Banani  Mohanty, JM (E) ESTIMATOR BNED, BHADRAK 9438906229  
Bichitra Kumar Behera-AM (Elect.) NO I S/D, BHADRAK 9438906226/
06784-251423
sdobhadrak1@nescoodisha.com
Kishore Kumar Jena, JM(E) NO I SECTION 9438906227/
06784-251559
 
Prasanta Ku Nayak, JM(E) TAHASIL SECTION 9438906228/
06784-242498
 
Satish Das, JM (E) NO II SECTION 9438906225  
Ramahari Nayak, JM(E) CHARAMPA SECTION 9438906230/
06784-230249
 
Pravas Ranjan Biswal, JM (E) I/C NO II S/D BHADRAK 9438906231/
06784-251033
sdobhadrak2@nescoodisha.com
Rajat Kumar Nayak, JM(E) NO III SECTION    9438906232  
Jyoti Prakash Balabantaray, JM(E) RAHANJA SECTION 9438906233/
06784-265836
 
Deepak Kumar Mohapatra, JM (E) NO IV SECTION    9438906234/
06784-240170
 
Ashok Ku. Mallick, DM (E) BASUDEVPUR S/D 9438906235/
06784-271677
sdobasudevpur@nescoodisha.com
Umakanta Barik, JM(E) Eram Elect Section 9438906222
06784-278391
 
Priyabrata Swain, JM(E) NO I SECTION 9438906236  
Manoj kumar Sahu, JM(E) NO II SECTION 9438906237/
06784-271235
 
Bipresh Kumar, AM (E) DHAMRA S/D 9438906212  
Ajaya Kumar Sahoo, JM(E) BEDEIPUR SECTION 9438906238/
06784-222575
 
Santosh  Maharana, JM (E) DHAMRA SECTION 9438906177  
Jitendra Behera, AM (E) TIHIDI S/D 9438906239/
06784-274448
sdotihidi@nescoodisha.com
Priyabrata Nayak, JM (E) TIHIDI SECTION 9438906240/
06784-274443
 
Kartik Ch Behera, JM (E) JOSHIPUR SECTION 9438906241  
Manoranjan Patra, JM(E) CHANDBALI SECTION 9438906242/
06786-220245
 
VACANT DALASAHI SECTION    
Sambit Senapaty, AM(CPEX) BNED, BDK 9438906448 sambit.senapati@nescoodisha.com
Kamal Lochan Mohanty EE I/C, BSED, BHADRAK 9438906104 ee_bhadraksouth@nescoodisha.com
Sk. Abdul Mallik, AM (E) ESTIMATOR, BSED 9438906243  
 Ajaya Kumar Das, AM(F) BSED, BHADRAK 9438906245  
 Prahallad Ch. Pradhan, AM(F) BSED, BHADRAK 9438906246  
Ashok Ku Nayak, DM(E) BHADRAK RURAL S/D 9438906244 sdo_bhadrakrural@nescoodisha.com
Bhabani Sankar Ray, JM(E) BONTH SECTION 9438906247  
 Sanjay Kumar Dey, JM(E) AGARAPADA SECTION 9438906248  
Soumya Ranjan Nayak, DM (E) Asurali S/D 9438906123  
Suresh Ch Das, JM (E) Arnapal Sec 9438906113  
 Sushanta Ku Routray, JM(E) ASURALI SECTION Additional Charge-Betaligaon Sec
9438906249  
Asit Kumar Pradhan, AM (E) DHAMNAGAR S/D 9438906250 sdodhamnagar@nescoodisha.com
Pratap Kumar Behera, JM(E) DHAMNAGAR SECTION 9438906251  
Manoranjan Sahoo, JM (E) BHANDARIPOKHARI NO -I 9438906252  
Himansu Sekhar Patra, JM(E) BHANDARIPOKHARI NO -II 9438906253  
Dinesh Ranjan Sahu, AM(CAPEX) BSED, BHADRAK 9438906449 dinesh.sahu@nescoodisha.com
EMPLOYEE NAME & DESIGNATION PLACE OF POSTING CONTACT NUMBER Email ID
Nirmal Kumar Das, AGM (E) SE, JAJPUR ROAD 9438906093/
06726-220315
sejajpur@nescoodisha.com
Manaswini Sahoo, DM (E) Estimastor EC, JAJPUR ROAD 9438906325  
Amareswar Satapathy-DM (E) EC, JAJPUR ROAD 9438906317  
Saroj Kumar Prusti, Manager(F) EC, JAJPUR ROAD 9438906319  
SK Kamal Jumlat, AM(Legal) EC, JAJPUR ROAD 9438906320  
Tapan Kumar Sahu, AM (E), HT Maintenance EC, JAJPUR ROAD 9438906334  
Sujata Sahoo,JM(E) EC,JAJPUR ROAD 9438906321  
Pradeep Kumar Behera, JM (HR) EC,JAJPUR ROAD 9438906469  
Ramesh Ch Nayak, AVO EC, Jajpur Road 9438906455  
   
Debashis Panda, Manager (E) EE, MRT, Jajpur Road 9438906328/
06726-220614
mrtjajpur@nescoodisha.com
Minarva Roy, DM (E)  MRT,  JAJPUR ROAD 9438906323  
Debasabita Nayak, JM (E) I/C of AM (E) MRT Jajpur Road 9438906327  
Udaya Narayan Patra, DM (E) MRT Jajpur Road 9438906332  
Tarini Pr. Sahoo- AM (E) MRT Jajpur Road 9438906324  
Sushil Kumar Mohanty,AM (E) MRT Jajpur Road 9438906326  
 Rakesh  Das, AM (E) MRT  Jajpur Road 9438906330  
Ranjit Ku. Sahu, AM (E) MRT Jajpur Road 9438906329  
Madhusmita Priyadarsini Samal , JM(E) MRT Jajpur Road 9438906331  
Himansu Sekhar Behera,AM (E) MRT Jajpur Road 9438906383  
   
Sidhartha Sankar Roy-Manager (E) EE ,JRED, J ROAD 9438906105/
06726-220273
eejajpur@nescoodisha.com
 Kalpataru Swain, AM(F) JRED, J ROAD 9438906335  
 Prabodh Kumar Bhadra, DM(F) JRED, J ROAD 9438906336  
 Bijaya Laxmi Sahoo, JM(E) ESTIMATOR JRED, J ROAD 9438906337  
Rashmi Ranjan Behera, AM(E) PANIKOILI S/D 9438906338/
06726-240005
sdopanikoili@nescoodisha.com
Sayed Ebrar Ali, JM (E) PANIKOILI SECTION 9438906339  
Dilip Ku.Jena, JM(E) KOREI SECTION 9438906340  
Satrughna Moharana, JM(E) BT ROAD SECTION 9438906341  
Sitansu Sekhar Satapathy, AM (E) JAJPUR ROAD S/D 9438906342/
06726-220220
sdojajpurroad@nescoodisha.com
Milan Kumar Nath, JM(E) DALA Section 9438906343/
06726-220359
 
Dillip Ku. Sahoo, JM(E) CHORDA CHAKA SECTION 9438906344/
06726-220416
 
 Santosh Kumar Parida, JM(E) DANAGADI SECTION 9438906345  
Soumaya Ranjan Swain, DM (E) DUBURI S/D 9438906346/
06726-245600
sdoduburi@nescoodisha.com
 Bibhudutta Sahu, JM (E) DUBURI SECTION 9438906347  
Sk Azam Mohammad, JM(E) SUKINDA SECTION 9438906348  
VACANT SANKHACHILA (FEEDER)    
Biswajit Aich, AM(CAPEX) JRED, J ROAD 9438906452 biswajit.aich@nescoodisha.com
   
Bibhu Ranjan Sahoo-Manager (E) EE I/C, JTED, J TOWN 9438906106/
06728-223858
eejajpurtown@nescoodisha.com
 Arundhati Patajoshi, JM(E) ESTIMATOR JTED, J TOWN 9438906350  
 Saroj Kumar Prusti, Manager (F) JTED, J TOWN 9438906351  
Gokulananda Muduli, AM(F) JTED, J TOWN 9438906352  
Alok Ku Das, DM(E) NO I S/D, J TOWN 9438906353/
06728-222049
sdojajpurtown@nescoodisha.com
Manoj Kumar Swain, JM(E) NO I SECTION 9438906354/
06728-222077
 
Saroj Ku Behuria, JM(E) NO II SECTION & NO III SECTION 9438906355  
Biranchi Narayan Dalai, AM (E) DASHARATHPUR S/D 9438906356/
06728-254874
sdodasarathpur@nescoodisha.com
Deepak Kumar Sahoo, JM(E) DASARATHPUR SECTION 9438906357  
Manas Ranjan Panda, JM (E) MANGALPUR SECTION 9438906358  
Ch.Sangram Keshari Swain, JM(E) AHIYAS SECTION 9438906359  
Partha Sarathee Das, AM (E) BINJHARPUR S/D 9438906360/
06728-230202
sdo_binjharpur@nescoodisha.com
Kripasindhu Pradhan JM(E) BINJHARPUR SECTION -I 9438906361  
Ashok Kumar Sahoo,JM(E) BINJHARPUR SECTION -II 9438906362  
Kailash Ch. Sahu, JM(E) BALAMUKULI SECTION
Addl Charge of  Madhusudanpur Sec
9438906363  
Chittaranjan Bhuyan, AM(CAPEX) JTED, J TOWN 9438906453 chitta.bhuyan@nescoodisha.com
   
 Debashis Jena, DM (E) EE I/C, KED,  KUAKHIA 9438906107/
06725-271010
eekuakhia@nescoodisha.com
Rinarani Pradhan, AM (Elect), Estimator KED, KUAKHIA 9438906365  
Anil Ku Patra, AM(F) KED, KUAKHIA 9438906366  
Manmohan Samal, AM(F) KED, KUAKHIA 9438906367  
Sudipta Biswal, AM (E) BARI S/D 9438906368/
06728-246664
sdobari@nescoodisha.com
Pradeep Narayan Jena, JM(E) NO I SECTION 9438906369  
Pratyush Ku. Prusty, JM(E) NO II SECTION 9438906370  
 Dipti Ranjan Biswal, JM(E) SUJANPUR SECTION 9438906371  
Sujit Ku. Nayak, JM(E) AMATHPUR SECTION 9438906372  
Manoj Kumar Sahoo, AM (E) DHARMASALA S/D 9438906373/
06725-283241
sdodharmasala@nescoodisha.com
Siba Prasad Das, JM(E) JARAKA SECTION
Addl charge of Kundapatna Section
9438906374  
Sangram Keshari Sahoo,JM(E) NEULAPUR SECTION 9438906375  
Asit Kumar , JM(E) KABATBANDHA SECTION 9438906380  
Debadutta Panda, DM(E) KUAKHIA S/D 9438906376/
06725-271095
sdokuakhia@nescoodisha.com
Dhaneswar Behera, AM(E) MATHASAHI SECTION 9438906377  
Narendrakanta Samal, JM(E) BRAHMABARADA
SECTION
9438906378/
06725-264186
 
Prasant Ku. Rana, JM(E) KUAKHIA SECTION 9438906379  
EMPLOYEE NAME & DESIGNATION PLACE OF POSTING CONTACT NUMBER Email ID
Rajiv Nayak-AGM (E) SE, BARIPADA 9438906091/
06792-258536
sebaripada@nescoodisha.com
 Manoj Kumar Das, M(F) EC, Baripada 9438906257  
 P C Rout, AM(HR) EC, Baripada 9438906258  
 Gayatri Pradhan, DM(Legal) EC, Baripada 9438906259  
Narayan Singh, DM (E) EC, BARIPADA    9438906270  
Pradeep Ku. Sahoo, JM(E), HT MAINTENANCE EC, BARIPADA
9438906271  
Birsing Soren, AM(E)-RGGVY EC, BARIPADA 9438906272  
Sujit Kumar Rath, AM (E) EC, Baripada 9438906264  
Shiba Ch Thakur, IIC EPS, Baripada 9438906463  
   
Rati Ranjan Rout, DM (E) EE, I/C MRT, Baripada 9438906261/
06792-252226
mrtbaripada@nescoodisha.com
Asok Kumar Sethi, DM (E) MRT, Baripada 9438906262  
Deepak Kumar Behera, DM (E) MRT, Baripada 9438906265  
Giridhari Sahoo-AM (Elect) MRT, Baripada 9438906266  
Abhisek Mishra, AM (E) MRT, Baripada 9438906267  
Kumar Bikramaditya Panda, AM(E) MRT, Baripada 9438906268  
Subrat Ku. Khatua, AM (E) MRT, Baripada 9438906269  
Purna Ch,Kalia (LT Maint.), JM(E) MRT, Baripada 9438906254  
   
Kshirod Kumar Behera, DM(E) EE I/c, BED, BARIPADA 9438906100 eebaripada@nescoodisha.com
Pradeep Kumar Rout, AM(F) BED, BARIPADA 9438906273  
Arnab Ranjan Jena, AM(F) BED, BARIPADA 9438906274  
Satya Brata Sethy, AM (E) BARIPADA S/D 9438906276 sdobaripada@nescoodisha.com
Amaresh Ku Pradhan, JM (E) NO I SECTION  9438906277  
Surya Kanta Sahu, JM (E) BHANJAPUR SECTION 9438906278  
 Ashok Ku Mohanta, JM(E) NO II SECTION 9438906279  
 Rajesh Ranjan Ghadai, AM (E) RURAL S/D 9438906280 sdo_baripadarural@nescoodisha.com
Siddhartha Pattanayak, JM (E) CHHANCHA  SECTION 9438906281  
Debadutta Pani, JM (E) NO III SECTION (SHYAMAKHUNTA)
9438906282  
Mukesh Kumar Pradhan, JM(E) NO IV SECTION (SULIAPADA) 9438906283  
Basanta Kumar Sahu, JM (E) RAGHUNATHPUR
SECTION
9438906322  
Aswini Ku.Mohanta, DM (E) BETNOTI S/D 9438906284 sdobetnoti@nescoodisha.com
 Debakanta Choudhury, JM(E) BETNOTI SECTION 9438906285  
VACANT KOCHILAKHUNTA SECTION    
Aswini Kumar Sahoo , JM(E)   BAISINGA SECTION 9438906286  
Ranjan Kumar Dandpat, DM (E) Morda S/D 9438906260  
Sesadev Panda, AM (E) MORODA SECTION 9438906287  
VACANT GAON AMARDA SECTION    
Sabyasachi Panda, JM(E) RASAGOVINDPUR SECTION 9438906288  
Rajkishore Pani, DM (E) KULIANA S/D 9438906289 sdokuliana@nescoodisha.com
Padmakishore Jena, JM (E) KULIANA SECTION 9438906290  
Sujit Ku. Sahu, JM (E) BANGIRIPOSI SECTION 9438906291  
VACANT SARASKANA SECTION    
Samir Acharya, JM (E) JHARPOKHARIA SECTION 9438906292  
Sri Rasananda Rout, AVO BED, Baripada 9438906086  
Mrutyunjay Jena, AM (Capex), Estimator EC, Baripada 9438906444  
   
Deepak Kumar Das, Manager(E) EE , UED, UDALA 9438906101/
06795-233093
eeudala@nescoodisha.com
Braja Mohan Oram, AM (E) ESTIMATOR UED, UDALA 9438906293  
Chittaranjan Mohapatra, AM(F) UED, UDALA 9438906294  
Jadumani Soren, AM(F) UED, UDALA 9438906295  
Prasanta Kumar Manna, AM (E) KHUNTA S/D 9438906297/
06795-234626
sdokhunta@nescoodisha.com
Narayan Behera, JM(E) KHUNTA SECTION 9438906298/
06795-234627
 
Sunit Kumar Mohanty , JM(E) BADSAHI SECTION 9438906299/
06792-277324
 
Sumanta Ku.Sahu, JM(E) MANITRI SECTION 9438906300/
06793-281107
 
Abhilash Ch. Das, AM (E) UDALA S/D 9438906301/
06795-232233
sdoudala@nescoodisha.com
Jayanta Kumar Rath, JM (E) KAPTIPADA SECTION 9438906303/
06795-237317
 
Tapas Kumar Sahoo Udala Section 9438906302/
06795-232133
 
   
Manas Ranjan Mohanty, Manager(E) EE, RED, RAIRANGPUR 9438906102/
06794-222017
eerairangpur@nescoodisha.com
 Chittaranjan Jena, AM(F/C) RED, RAIRANGPUR 9438906304  
Bidyasagar Parida, AM(F) RED, RAIRANGPUR 9438906305  
Goutam Naik, DM (E) ESTIMATOR    
Sibsankar Nayak, AM(E) RED, RAIRANGPUR 9438906306  
Gati Krushna Mohanty, AM(E) RAIRANGPUR S/D-I 9438906307/
06794-222003
sdorairangpur@nescoodisha.com
Mrunmay Ku Aich, JM(E) RAIRANGPUR SECTION
9438906308  
Amitabh Das, JM (E) BAHALDA SECTION 9438906309  
VACANT TIRINGI SECTION    
Mopanna Prasad Rao, JM(E) Kantaabani Sec 9438906128  
Sura Kumar Tudu, AM(E) RAIRANGPUR S/D-II 9438906058  
Karunamayee Layek, JM(E) KUSUMI SECTION 9438906310  
Sanjay Ku. Biswal, JM(E) BISOI SECTION 9438906311  
VACANT Jamda Section    
Krushna Ch Sethy, AM(E) KARANJIA S/D 9438906312/
06796-220214
sdokaranjia@nescoodisha.com
Laxmikant Sarangi, JM(E) NO I SECTION
9438906313  
Debabrata Das, JM (E) No II SECTION, KARANJIA 9438906015  
Gadadhar Bhuyan, JM(E) THAKURMUNDA SECTION 9438906315  
Nanda Kishore Nayak, DM(E) Joshipur S/D 9438906296  
Mrutyunjay Panigrahi, JM(E) SUKURULI SECTION 9438906316  
Rajesh Kumar Mohanta, JM(E) JOSHIPUR SECTION 9438906314  
VACANT RARUAN SECTION    
Umesh Prasad Sahoo,
AM (Capex)
RED, RAIRANGPUR 9438906445 umesh.sahoo@nescoodisha.com
EMPLOYEE NAME & DESIGNATION PLACE OF POSTING CONTACT NUMBER Email ID
S S Nayak-AGM(Elect) SE, KEONJHAR 9438906094/
06766-250467
sekeonjhar@nescoodisha.com
Anirudha Nayak, Manager
(Project & Capex)
EC, Keonjhar & Addl Charge
of KED, Keonjhar
9438906396 anirudhha.nayak@nescoodisha.com
Satyanarayan Satpathy, Manager (F) EC KEONJHAR 9438906393  
Deepak Ku. Sahoo, Manager(E) EC KEONJHAR 9438906381  
Teki Nagesh, AM (Capex), Estimator EC KEONJHAR 9438906446 teki.nagesh@nescoodisha.com
Amit Ku. Mahanta, AM(E) EC, KEONJHAR   9438906395  
Gopinath Sahoo, AVO EC, KEONJHAR   9438906033  
Laxmi Narayan Mukji, IIC EPS, Keonjhar 9438906462  
   
Saroj Kumar Mishra, Manager (E) EE, MRT, KEONJHAR 9438906385  
Ripon Bhoi, AM(E) MRT, KEONJHAR 9438906386  
 Raj Laxmi Mallick, DM (E) MRT, KEONJHAR 9438906387  
Manoranjan Jena, DM (E) MRT, KEONJHAR 9438906391  
 Sanjay Ku Das, DM (E) MRT, KEONJHAR 9438906388 mrtkeonjhar@nescoodisha.com
Pradipta Kumar Rout, AM(E) MRT, KEONJHAR 9438906389  
Dibyaranjan Sahoo, AM(E) MRT, KEONJHAR 9438906390  
Biswajit Sahoo, AM (E) MRT, KEONJHAR 9438906392  
Nalini Kanta Pradhan , JM(E) MRT, KEONJHAR 9438906394  
   
Tribhuban Das-Manager (E) EE, KED,KEONJHAR 9438906108/
06766-255209
eekeonjhar@nescoodisha.com
Sudam Charan Dehury, DM(F) KED, KEONJHAR 9438906399  
Samir Sahu, DM (F) EC, Keonjhar 9438906029  
Sahadev Nayak, AM (E) ESTIMATOR KED, KEONJHAR 9438906400  
Debashis Puhan, AM (E) NO I S/D KEONJHAR 9438906401/
06766-255224
sdokeonjhar1@nescoodisha.com
Niranjan Prusty, JM(E) NO I SECTION 9438906402/
06766-255414
 
Pratap Rout, JM(E) NO II SECTION 9438906403  
Bindu Sagar Mohanta, JM(E) NO III SECTION 9438906404  
Sarbeswar Sahoo, AM (E) NO II S/D KEONJHAR 9438906405/
06766-255222
sdokeonjhar2@nescoodisha.com
Jnana Ranjan Moharana,  JM(E) CONSTRUCTION SECTION 9438906406  
Kaustuva Mohapatra, JM(E) TELKOI SECTION 9438906407  
Debashis Swain, JM (E) BANSAPAL SECTION 9438906408  
Sushanta Kumar Barik, AM (E) TURUMUNGA S/D 9438906409 sdoturumunga@nescoodisha.com
Jagannath Behera, JM (E) TURUMUNGA SECTION 9438906410/
06766-238028
 
Debashis Nanda, JM(E) SAHARAPADA SECTION 9438906411  
Chiranjit Sahoo, JM(E) PATNA SECTION 9438906412  
   
Pramod Ku Nayak, DM (E) EE I/C, JED,JODA 9438906109 eejoda@nescoodisha.com
Apolonous Tete, DM (E) ESTIMATOR 9438906413  
 Sashikanta Sahu, AM(F) JED, JODA 9438906414  
 Yudhistira Sahoo, DM(F) JED, JODA 9438906415  
Dhyana Kumar Pradhan, AM(Capex) JED, JODA 9438906416 dhyan.pradhan@nescoodisha.com
Srimanta Ku Das, AM (E) JODA S/D 9438906417/
06767-272236
sdojoda@nescoodisha.com
Priyatosh Mohanty, JM (E) JODA SECTION 9438906418  
Rajan Ku. Shaw, JM(E) JURUDI SECTION 9438906419  
Haladhara Senapati, JM (E) I/c CHAMPUA S/D 9438906420/
06767-240228
sdochampua@nescoodisha.com
Pradyumna Kumar Baral,  JM(E) CHAMPUA SECTION 9438906421/
06767-240461
 
Sanjay Kumar Sahu, JM(E) JHUMPURA SECTION 9438906422  
Dusmant Murmu, JM(E) REMULI SECTION 9438906423  
Kanhu Charan Sardar, AM (E) BARBIL S/D 9438906424/
06767-276255
sdobarbil@nescoodisha.com
Samir Ku Das, JM (E) NO I SECTION 9438906425/
06767-275455
 
Satyabrata Das, JM(E) NO II SECTION 9438906426/
06767-275155
 
Samir Ku Das, JM (E) Addl. Charge of
BHADRASAHI SECTION
9438906427  
   
A.Senapati EE , AED,ANANDPUR 9438906110/
06731-220284
eeanandpur@nescoodisha.com
Manas Ranjan Puhan, JM (E) ESTIMATOR AED, ANANDPUR 9438906428  
Brajamohan Rout,AM (F) AED, ANANDPUR 9438906429  
Nihar Kanta Jena, DM(C) AED, ANANDPUR 9438906430/
06731-220132
 
Maheswar Nayak, DM (E) AED, ANANDPUR 9438906384  
Manoj Kumar Nayak, AM (Capex) AED, ANANDPUR 9438906349 manoj.nayak@odishadiscoms.com
Suryakanta Behera, DM(E) ANANDAPUR S/D 9438906431/
06731-220165
sdoanandapur@nescoodisha.com
Nihar Ranjan Das, JM(E) GHASIPURA SECTION 9438906432  
Rabinarayan Sahoo , JM(E) ANANDAPUR SECTION 9438906433  
Gadadhar Bindhani, JM(E) RAMACHANDRAPUR
SECTION
9438906434/
06731-273023
 
Maheswar Sethy, AM (E) GHATAGAON S/D 9438906436 sdoghatagaon@nescoodisha.com
Lambodar Barik, JM(E) HARICHANDRAPUR SECTION 9438906437  
Bhagirathi Panda, JM(E) GHATAGAON SECTION 9438906438  
Subrat Ku. Chakra, JM(E) DHENKIKOT SECTION 9438906439  
Minaketan Samal, DM (E) BIDYADHARPUR S/D 9438906440/
06731-278007
sdo_bidyadharpur@nescoodisha.com
Manoj Ku Mohanta,JM(E) BIDYADHARPUR SECTION 9438906441/
06731-278221
 
Manas Ku. Mohanty, JM(E) HATADIHI SECTION 9438906442/
06784-213655