Bid document (RFP) for appointment of distribution franchise (DF) has been published
Important Links
News and Event
RECRUITMENT FOR THE POST OF CHIEF VIGILANCE OFFICER (CONTRACTUAL)
Service connection charges 2017-18
The Mobile App ARUN(Atal Rooftop solar User Navigator) is developed for Ministry of New and Renewable Energy for the promotion of solar rooftop systems and assistance of installations of solar rooftop systems.
Notice Inviting Tender for Distribution Franchise(DF) under Nesco,Wesco & Southco.
DISCOMs Tariff Order for FY 2017-18 (FINAL) 28.03.2017
Tariff Notification & Open Access notification for FY 2017-18
RECRUITMENT FOR THE POST OF CHIEF VIGILANCE OFFICER (CONTRACTUAL)
The rejoinders to the objections received on ARR application
Nesco Open Access FY-2017-18
Nesco Public Notice FY-2017-18
Nesco ARR FY-2017-18
Weekly Planned Shutdown Programme with duration of Nesco Utility
OERC Distributions ( Conditions of supply) code, 2004
OERC ( Licensees Standards of Performance ) Regulation-2004
Ease of Doing Business - New Service Connection
Internal notification for the post of Chief Operating Officer(COO)
Differential pension of Engineers
Reply to additional queries on ARR 2016-17"
NESCO_ARR_Application_2016-17 & Open Access Charges Application for FY-2016-17
Odisha State Energy Conservation Awards 2015
Open Access Charges FY15 16
Tariff order FY 15 16
Reply to Additional Queries by OERC ARR 15-16
NESCO Open Access Charges for FY 2015-16
CASE No. 62 of 2014 PUBLIC NOTICE
Nesco Cyclone Impact & restoration Process
Application for Open Access Charges FY 2014-15
A No 154 OF 14 DFR 1537 OF 14 NESCO VS OERC Ors RST APPEAL
Tariff Orders Publication of Retail Supply Tariff Notification For FY 2014-15
The last date of submission of Tender documents for following Tenders under NESCO are hereby extended
Guaranteed Standards & Overall Performance
Reply to Queries raised by OERC on ARR for FY15
NESCO FILING 2014-15 (ARR)
List of Banks for Online Payment through Net Banking
Nesco Amnesty Scheme 2013 Voluntary Disclosure Form
Tariff notification and the Final RST Order for FY 2013-14.
Rejoinders to the Objection ARR FY 2013-14
Queries to NESCO ARR FY 2013-14"
The Public notice along with the ARR and Tariff Applications for FY 2013-14
Performance of Electricity Distribution Companies In Odisha During 2011-12 Based On The Data Furnished Through Affidavit
Appellate Jurisdiction Appeal No. OF 2012
In the Appellate Tribunal for Electricity at New Delhi Appellate Jurisdiction Appeal No.Of 2012
In the Appellate Tribunal for Electricity at New Delhi Appellate Jurisdiction
Case no 48 of 2012 Take or pay For Nesc
Open Access Charges Applicable w.e.f. 13.07.12
Filling of Application of Open Access Charges for FY 2012-13 case no. 25_2012
Retail supply tariff for FY 2012-13 W.e.f. 1.4.12
Nesco ARR 2012-13
Guarenteed and Overall Standrads of Performance for the FY 2010-11
Structure Details


  • Corporate Office
  • Balasore
  • Bhadrak
  • Jajpur
  • Baripada
  • Kenujhar
HEAD OFFICE, NESCO UTILITY, BALASORE
​CMD GRIDCO SRI HEMANT SHARMA, (IAS) 0674-2540098/9438907001 cmd@optcl.co.in
 
  Authorized Officer Sri Bijaya Kumar Sahoo 06782244336 ao@nescoodisha.com
  DM (E), TA to AO Mrs. Rosalin Parida 9438906056 rosalinparida2008@gmail.com
  PS TO AO Sri Anil Kumar Mohapatra 9438906085 anil.mohapatra@nescoodisha.com
CHIEF OPERATING OFFICER
  Chief Operating Officer Sri Sarat Chandra Upadhyaya 9438906001/
06782-265243
sarat.upadhyaya@nescoodisha.com
▪ Operation & Maintenance▪ Commerce ▪ Project ▪ Safety ▪ Energy Audit 
OPERATION & MAINTENANCE
  GM (Operation) Sri Binaya Kumar Sahu 9438906012 operation@nescoodisha.com
AM(E) Mrs Rosalin Nahak 9438906054 rosalin.nahak@nescoodisha.com
Manager (E) Sri Sunil Kumar Pradhan 9438906021 sunil.pradhan@nescoodisha.com
  Manager (E) Mrs Krishna Das 9438906039 krishna.das@orissadiscoms.com
  AM(E) Sri Tapas Ranjan Pattanayak 9438906057 tapas.pattanayak@nescoodisha.com
ABT
AGM(E) Sri Paresh Chandra Muduli 9438906019 paresh.muduli@nescoodisha.com
DM (E) Sri Sitansu Sekhar Nayak 9438906076 nayaknesco@yahoo.in
DM(E) Sri Sarat Chandra Dhal 9438906062  
AM(E) Sri Lalit Nayaran Dash 9438906082 lalitdash2013@gmail.com
AM(E) Mrs Suchismita Tripathy 9438906080 sstripathy15@gmail.com
JM(E) Udaya Bhanu Bhuyan 9438906073 udayabhanu81@gmail.com
ABT Cell- Shift Duty ABT  Cell 9438906079 abt@nescoodisha.com
ENERGY AUDIT
AGM(E) Sri Suresh Chandra Sahoo 9438906014 suresh.sahoo@nescoodisha.com
Manager (E) Sri Sanjib Kumar Jena 9438906031 skjena.m@gmail.com
COMMERCE
GM (Com.) Sri Sudarshan Sahoo 9438906007 commerce@nescoodisha.com
AGM (F) Sri Akashya Kumar Sahu 9438906010 sahuakshay28@rediffmail.com
Manager (E) Sri Narendra Kumar Das 9438906083 narendradas2110@gmail.com
Manager (F) Sri Gandharbasen Mohapatra 9438906025 gandharba.mohapatra@nescoodisha.com
Manager (F)  Sri Surendra Kumar Jena 9438906027 surendrakumarjena.2008@gmail.com
Manager (E) Sri Deepak Ranjan Biswal 9438906032 deepak.biswal@nescoodisha.com
AM(E) Sri Janmejay Behera 9438906064 janmejay.behera@nescoodisha.com
PROJECT
DGM (E) Sri Sushanta Kumar Dash 9438906060 tiger.dash@gmail.com
Manager(E) Sri Sudeep Mishra 9438906037 sudeep.mishra@nescoodisha.com
Manager (E) Mrs Tarini Priyambada 9438906034 tarini.priyambada@nescoodisha.com
AM (Const) Sri Shakti Prasad Pattanayak 9438906450 shakti.smiles@gmail.com
SAFETY
AGM (E) Sri Himansu Sekhar Dandapat 9438906255 nesco.safety@nescoodisha.com
RA
AGM (E) Mrs Malancha Ghosh 9438906030 malancha.ghose@nescoodisha.com
MIS
Manager (F) Sri Abhaya Kumar Mohapatra 9438906026 abhaya.mohapatra@nescoodisha.com
SENIOR GENERAL MANAGER (ELECTRICAL)
Sr. GM (Elect.) Sri Surendra Prasad Mallick 9438906006 surendra.mallick@nescoodisha.com
▪ MRT ▪ VIgilance ▪ CAPEX ▪ Corporate Affairs
MRT
Manager (E) Sri Biman Chandra Jena 9438906063 bimanjena@gmail.com
Manager (E) Sri Kshirod Kumar Behera 9438906055 tapan.power@gmail.com
DM(E) Mrs Sudhamayee Swain 9438906043 sudhamayee.swain@nescoodisha.com
AM(E) Mrs Kiran Bala Sahoo 9438906053 kiranbala.sahoo@nescoodisha.com
AM (Const.) Sri Dinesh Ranjan Sahoo 9438906449 dineshranjansahoo@yahoo.co.in
AM (Const.) Sri Sambit Senapati 9438906448 sambit.116@gmail.com
CAPEX
AGM(E) Sri Sanjay Kumar Panda 9438906081 sanjay.panda@nescoodisha.com
AM (Const.) Sri Swetaraj Parida 9438906074 swetaraj.parida@nescoodisha.com
AM (Const.) Mrs Sabitri Pati 9438906075 sabitri.pati@nescoodisha.com
VIGILANCE
Manager (E) Sri Harish Kumar Panda 9438906042 panda.harish@gmail.com
LEGAL, COMPANY AFFAIRS
Company Secretary Sri Deepak Kumar Hota 9438906011/
06782-261086
cs@nescoodisha.com
Manager (Legal) Sri Rajesh Dash Choudhury 9438906047 rajeshdashchoudhury@rediffmail.com
DM(Legal) Sri Dhirendra Narayan Nayak 9438906072 dhirendranarayan.naik@nescoodisha.com
CONTRACTS & PROCUREMENT
GM (C & P) Sri Gobinda Chandra Sahoo 9438906013 purchase@nescoodisha.com, gobinda.sahoo@nescoodisha.com
Manager (E) Sri Hrushikesh Pradhan 9438906036 hkpradhan12@gmail.com
DM (F) Sri Ganesh Prasad Sahoo 9438906059 sahoo.gp@gmail.com
AM (Const.) Sri Umesh Prasad Sahoo 9438906445 umesh.sahoo@nescoodisha.com
HR & ADMINISTRATION
HR Head Sri Budhish Kumar Behera 9438906003/06782-244243 hrd@nescoodisha.com
budhish.behera@nescoodisha.com
Manager (HR) Sri Sudhansu Sekhar Mohapatra 9438906020 sudhansu.hr@gmail.com
DM(HRD) Sri Dillip Kumar Parichha 9438906045 dillip.parichha@nescoodisha.com
DM(HRD) Mrs Madhusmita Sarangi 9438906046 madhusmita.sarangi@nescoodisha.com
DM (HRD) Mrs Sampurna Mahanty 9438906067 sampurna.mohanty@nescoodisha
.com
DM(HRD) Mrs Utkalika Rout 9438906068 utkalika.rout@nescoodisha.com
DM (HR) Sri Manas Ranjan Swain 9438906069 manas.swain@nescoodisha.com
DM (HR & Admin) Sri Chitta Ranjan Pradhan 9438906070 nescoadmin@nescoodisha.com
chitaranjanindia@gmail.com
AM(HR) Mr S.N. Debgoswami 9438906119 satyanandadebgoswami@gmail.com
JM(HR) Sri Tripati Balaji Tripathy 9438906451 nescotripathy@gmail.com
JM(HR) Badam Bhaskar Rao 9438906468 badamrao@yahoo.com
FUNDS, BUDGET, AUDIT 
Sr. GM(Fin) Sri Pratap Kumar Mohanty 9438906005 pratap.mohanty@nescoodisha.com
DGM (F) Sri Shyamalendu Jena 9438906009 shyamalendu.jena@nescoodisha.com
AGM (F) Sri Sanjib Sahu 9438906017 sanjeebnesco@rediffmail.com
AGM (F) Sri Sanjay Kumar Dey 9438906018 sanjay.dey@nescoodisha.com
Manager (F) Sri Kamalakanta Parida 9438906023 kamalakanta.parida@nescoodisha.com
Manager (F) DDO Sri Pravakar Sahoo 9438906024 pravakar.sahoo@nescoodisha.com
Manager (F) Sri Srikanta Kumar Nayak 9438906028 srikant.nayak@nescoodisha.com
AM (F) Sri Sudarsan Panigrahi 9438906048 sudarsan.panigrahi@gmail.com
AM(F) Sri Partha Sarathee Nayak 9438906050 partha.nayak@nescoodisha.com
AM(F) Sri Biswajit Khuntia 9438906051 biswajit.khuntia@nescoodisha.com
JM(F) Sri Kishore Chandra Samal 9438906078 kishore.samal@nescoodisha.com
JM(F) Sri Akshaya Kumar Sahoo 9438906447 akshayasahoobarapur@gmail.com
JM(F) Mrs Bindulata Barik 9438906466  
JM(F) Sri Prakash Das 9438906458 nescorevenue@gmail.com
JM(F) Sri Himansu Bhusan Sabat 9438906470 hbsabat@gmail.com
Audit Cell Audit Cell 9438906084  
IT
DM(IT) Sri Sharat Kumar Kar 9438906066/
06782-244012
sharat.kar@nescoodisha.com
GRF, JAJPUR ROAD
President GRF,        Jajpur Road Sri Sharat Chandra Mahallik 9438906016 sharat.mahalik@nescoodisha.com, grfjrd@nescoodisha.com
Member Finance, GRF,
Jajpur Road
Sri ratikant Dash 9438906087  
GRF, BALASORE
President GRF,        Balasore Sri Gopinath Mallick 9438906088/
06782-269579
grfbls@rediffmail.com
Member Finance, GRF,
Balasore
Sri Guru Narayan Khatua 9438906089  
DMU & PMU, BHUBANESWAR
Manager(E)-PMU Sri Rakesh Ranjan Patra 9438906041 rakeshpatra080@gmail.com
Manager(E)-DMU Mrs Amrita Sarangi 9438906040 amrita.sarangi@nescoodisha.com
Manager(E)-DMU Sri Niladrinath Khadenga 9438906038 niladri.khadanga@orissadiscoms.c
om
DM(F)-PMU Sri Saktidhar Singh 9438906049 saktidhar.singh@orissadiscoms.com
DM (F) -PMU Sri Ramesh Chandra Patra 9438906256 rameshchandrapatra@gmail.com
DM(HR)-DMU Mrs Suman Mishra 9438906071 sumanmisra.hr@nescoodisha.com
AM(E)-PMU Sri Bimal Kanta Swain 9438906052 bimal.swain@orissadiscoms.com
AM(Const.)-Energy Dept. Mrs Smita Das 9438906333 smita.das@odishadiscoms.com
AM(Const.)-PMU Sri Priyabrata Bihari 9438906454 priyabrata.bihari@nescoodisha.com
JM(F)-DMU Mrs Mamata Mohanty 9438906077 mamata.mohanty@orissadiscoms
com
ELECTRICAL CIRCLE, BALASORE
1 DGM(E) SE, EC, Balasore Sri Braja Sundar Parida 9438906090/
06782-262388
 
2 AGM(HRD) HRD Sri CH Ananda Rao Subudhi 9438906382  
3 Manager(F) Finance Sri Pradeep Kumar Jena 9438906118  
4  
5 Manager(E) Vig. Wing Sri Susanta Ku Bala 9438906114  
6 DM(E)  Estimator Sri Amareswar Satpathy 9438906121  
7 DM(E)  DDUGJY Sri Laxmidhar Majhi,  9438906206  
8 AM(Legal) Legal Sri Suprasanna Ghose 9438906120  
9 AM(E) HT.Maint. Sri Nilkamal Pattanayak 9438906117  
10 JM(E) HT Maint. Sri Babuli Ku. Parida 9438906132  
11 JM(HR) HR Sri Bhabani Prasad Behura 9438906465  
12 IIC EPS, Balasore Mrs Kumari Behera 9438906460  
ESD, BALASORE
1 Manager(E) EE, ESD, Balasore Sri Chittaranjan Mistry 9438906111  
2 DM(F) Finance Sri Girija Sankar Das 9438906116  
3 DM(E)  SDO(Store & TRW) Sri Kamakshya Prasad Patnaik 9438906035  
4 JM(E)   Mrs Kabita Sahoo 9438906112  
5 JM(E)   Mrs Debaswini Mallick 9438906065  
6 JM(E) Store Sub-depot Jajpur Road Sri Jatindranath Sahoo 9438906115  
7 JM(F)   Mrs Sweta Mohapatra 9438906467  
MRT, Balasore
20 Manager (E) EE, MRT, Balasore Sri Rati Ranjan Rout 9438906122/
06782-263319
 
21 DM(E)   Sri Chinmaya Behera   9438906131  
22 DM(E)   Sri Braja Sundar Majhi 9438906127  
23 DM(E)   Sri Manoranjan Panda 9438906136  
24 AM(E)   Sri Debashis Behera 9438906124  
25 AM(E)   Sri Manoj Kumar Jatti 9438906125  
26 AM(E)   Sri Subhranshu Sekhar Mishra 9438906126  
27 AM(E)   Sri Girija Sankar Nayak 9438906129  
28 AM(E)   Sri Saroj Kumar Mohapatra 9438906130  
BED, BALASORE
29 DM(E)  Manager (E), EE Balasore Sri Ananta Narayan Bisoi 9438906099/
06782-269935
 
30 DM(F) (F/C) Sri Dinesh Satapathy 9438906134  
31 DM(F) (F/A) Sri Debidutta Mohapatra 9438906133  
32 JM(E)  Estimator Mrs Shyamali Mohanty,  9438906135  
33 DM(E) No.I Supply S/D Sri Prem Ku Sahoo 9438906137/
06782-262050
 
34 AM(E) No.I Section Sri Kanti Bhusan Jena 9438906139/
06782-262355
 
35 AM(E) Gopalgaon Section Sri Bidradhar Panda 9438906140  
36 AM(E) No.II Section Sri Abhimanyu Dalal 9438906141/
06782-250191
 
37 AM(E) Chandipur Section Sri Sauransu Ku. Parida 9438906142  
38 AM(E) Mathasahi Feeder Sri Chittaranjan Rout 9438906143/
06782-262071
 
39 AM(E) No.II Supply S/D Sri Satya Brata Sethy 9438906144/
06782-267921
 
40 JM(E)  No.III Section Sri Gouri Sankar Bag 9438906145  
41 JM(E)  Ganeswarpur Section Sri Abanikanta Behera 9438906146/
06782-241824
 
42 JM(E)  No.IV Section Sri Kamal Lochan Giri 9438906147  
BED, BASTA
43 Manager (E) EE , BED, Basta Sri Somnath Mishra  9438906097/
06781-252963
 
44 AM(F) (F/C) Sri Satyabrata Das Mohapatra 9438906149  
45 AM(F) (F/A) Sri Subash Chandra Sahu 9438906150  
46 JM (E) Estimator Sri Stitapragna Mohanty 9438906151  
47 AM (E) Basta S/D Sri Manoranjan Behera 9438906148/
06781-252154
 
48 JM(E) No.II Section & Addl Charge of
No I Section 
Sri Ashis Nayak 9438906152  
49 JM(E) Rajghat Section Sri Debashis Pradhan 9438906153/
06781-237903
 
50 AM (E) Jamsuli S/D Asutosh Panda 9438906154/
06781-213514
 
51 JM(E) Baliapal Section Tapan Kumar Parida 9438906155/
06781-253334
 
52 JM(E) Langaleswar Section Rabindra Nayak 9438906156/
06781-257284
 
53 JM(E) Jamsuli Section Pravat Kumar Sahu 9438906157/
06781-219094
 
JED, JALESWAR
54 Manager(E) EE,JED, Jaleswar Sri Dibakar Dalai 9438906098/
06781-222240
 
55 DM(F) (F/C) Sri Manoranjan Biswal 9438906158  
56 AM(F) (F/A) Sri Dhiren Behera 9438906159  
57 AM(E) Estimator Sri Ranjit Kumar Behera 9438906160  
58 AM(E) Jaleswar S/D Sri Sushanta Kumar Sahoo 9438906161/
06781-222975
 
59 JM(E) No.I Section Sri Chandrakanta Mohanty 9438906162/
06781-222254
 
60 JM(E) No.II Section Sri Biswajit Ojha 9438906163/
06781-222247
 
61 JM(E) Nampo Section Sri Parameswar Parida 9438906164/
06781-234318
 
62 JM(E) Hatigarh Section Sri Pyarimohan Sahoo 9438906165/
06781-234603
 
63 AM(E) Bhograi S/D Sri Bhuban Kumar Sahoo 9438906166/
06781-131310
 
64 AM(E) Kamarda Section-I & Addi Charge of Kamarda Section-II Sri Sibasankar Dutta 9438906168  
65 JM(E) Bhogarai Section  Sri Madan Mohan Sahu 9438906167/
06781-230147
 
66 JM(E) Dehurda Section Sri Biswajit Mohapatra 9438906169/
06781-231313
 
67 JM(E) Chandaneswar Section Sri Santosh Kumar Mohanta 9438906171/
06781-232535
 
CED, BALASORE
68 Manager(E) EE, CED, Balasore Sri Debasis Panda 9438906096
06782-263844
 
69 DM(F) (F/C) Sri Manoranjan Kar 9438906174  
70 AM(F) (F/A) Sri Biswaranjan Rout 9438906173  
71 JM(E) Estimator Sri Abhinash Moahapatra 9438906172  
72 AM(E) RE S/D No.I Sri Debendra Nath Behera 9438906175/
06782-262459
 
73 JM(E) Remuna Section Sri Dillip  Shankar Panigrahy 9438906176/
06782-275635
 
74 JM(E) Durgadevi Section Sri Subhram Kumar Kar 9438906263  
75 JM(E) Rupsa Section Sri Goura Gopal Mohanty 9438906178
 
76 JM(E) Odangi Section Sri Nikunja Bihari Jena 9438906179  
77 AM(E) RE S/D No.II Sri Kartik Chandra Sahu 9438906180/
06781-266525
 
78 JM(E) Saragaon Section Sri Amiya Kumar Sahoo 9438906181/
06781-211534
 
79 JM(E) Srijung Section Sri Nilambar Panda 9438906182  
80 JM(E) Fuladi Section Sri Brajakishore Dhal 9438906183/
06781-227179
 
81 AM(E) Nilagiri S/D Sri Jajati Keshari Singh 9438906184/
06781-233257
 
82 JM(E) Nilagiri Section Sri Manas Ku. Mohapatra 9438906185/
06781-233224
 
83 JM(E) Sergarh Section Sri Amulya Behera 9438906186/
06781-236545
 
84 JM(E) Mitrapur Section Sri A B C DAS 9438906187/
06781-275703
 
85 JM(E) Bhakasuni Structure Sri Srikrushna Behera 9438906188/
06781-219444
 
86 CED, Balasore AVO Sri Prafulla Kumar Sahoo 9438906443  
SED, SORO
87 Manager(E) EE, SED, Soro Sri Bhupendra Nath Sahu 9438906095/
06782-222889
 
88 DM(F) (F/C) Sri Manoj Kumar Nayak 9438906190  
89 AM(F) (F/A) Sri Santosh Kumar Agasti 9438906189  
90 JM(E) Estimator Mrs Mayeetri Patra 9438906191  
91 AM(E) Soro S/D Sri Ashok Kumar Mohanty 9438906192/
0678221332
 
92 JM(E) No.I Section Sri Partha Sarathi Barik 9438906193  
93 JM(E) No.II Section Sri J Soubhagya Rasmee  9438906194  
94 JM(E) Anantapur Section Sri Sasanka Sekhar Panda 9438906195/
06782-234730
 
95 AM(E) Markona S/D Sri Asit Kumar Pradhan 9438906200/
06782-239312
 
96 JM(E) Markona Section Sri Subash Mohakud 9438906201/
06782-239828
 
97 JM(E) Adabazar Section Sri Suresh Ku Das 9438906202  
98 JM(E) Balikhanda Section Sri Ramesh Ch Das 9438906203  
99 AM(E) Bahanaga S/D Sri Subhadipta Mishra 9438906196/
06782-211077
 
100 JM(E) Bahanaga Section Sri Rabi Narayan Das 9438906197/
06782-211691
 
101 JM(E) Khantapada Section Sri Natabar Behera 9438906198  
102 JM(E) Gopalpur Section Sri Pradeep Kumar Dash 9438906199/
06782-237846
 
103 AM(E) Khaira S/D Sri Minaketan Mohapatra 9438906204/
06782-233239
 
104 JM(E) Khaira Section & Addl Charge of Dungura Section Sri Kaustuva Mohapatra 9438906205
06782-233288
 
105 JM(E) Oupada Section & Additional Charge of  Gandibed Section
Sri Satish Das 9438906207/
06782-279889
 
ELECTRICAL CIRCLE, BHADRAK
106 AGM(E) SE, EC, Bhadrak Sri Narayan Dash 9438906092/
06784-240717
 
107 Manager(E) Vigilance Sk. Kamal Lochan Mohanty 9438906208  
108 Manager(E) CAPEX Sri Batakrushna Behera 9438906214  
109 Manager(F) Finance Sri Sasi Bhusan Grahacharya 9438906215  
110 Manager (HR) HR Sri Chinmaya Kumar Rath  9438906044  
111 Manager(E) Estimator  Mrs Subhashree Parida 9438906210  
112 JM(E) HT Maint. Sri Prasant Ku Nayak 9438906221  
113 AM(Legal) Legal Sri Mrutyunjay Dey 9438906216  
114 AM(Project) Project Sri Prasant Kumar Das 9438906138  
115 IIC EPS, Bhadrak Mrs Mamata Sahoo 9438906461  
MRT, Bhadrak
116 Manager(E) EE, MRT, Bhadrak Sri Soraj Kumar Mishra 9438906213  
117 DM(E)   Sri Rajkamal Das 9438906209  
118 AM(E)   Mrs Pravati Behera 9438906211  
119 AM(E)   Sri Prasanta Ku Patra 9438906217  
120 AM(E)   Sri Sashikanta Mohanty 9438906220  
121 AM(E)   Sri Manoj Ku Sahoo    
122 JM(E)   Mrs Gayatri Satpathy 9438906219  
BNED, BHADRAK
123 Manager(E) EE, BNED, Bhadrak Sri Debasish Jena 9438906103/
06784-251951
 
124 DM(F) (F/A) Sri Biranchi Narayan Sahoo 9438906223  
125 AM(F) (F/C) Sri Rajib Lochan Mohapatra 9438906224  
126 JM(E) Estimator Mrs Banani  Mohanty 9438906229  
127 DM(E) No.I S/D, Bhadrak Sri Gourahari Mandal 9438906226/
06784-251423
 
128 AM(E) No.I Section Sri Pratap Kumar Behera 9438906227/
06784-251559
 
129 AM(E) Tahasil Section Sri Prakash Chandra Sahoo 9438906228/
06784-242498
 
130 AM(E) No.II Section Sri Bira Kishore Das 9438906225  
131 AM(E) Charampa Section Sri Dillip Ku Jena 9438906230/
06784-230249
 
132 AM(E) No.II S/D, Bhadrak Sri Pravas Ranjan Biswal 9438906231/
06784-251033
 
133 JM(E) No.III Section Sri Rajat Kumar Nayak 9438906232  
134 JM(E) Rahanja Section Sri Jyoti Prakash Balabantaray 9438906233/
06784-265836
 
135 JM(E) No.IV Section Sri Deepak Kumar Mohapatra 9438906234/
06784-240170
 
136 DM(E) Basudevpur S/D Sri Ashok Kumar Mallik 9438906235/
06784-271677
 
137 JM(E) Eram Section Sri Umakanta Barik 9438906222
06784-278391
 
138 JM(E) No.I Section, Basudevpur  Sri Priyabrata Swain 9438906236  
139 JM(E) No.II Section, Basudevpur Sri Manoj kumar Sahu 9438906237/
06784-271235
 
140 AM(E) Dhamra S/D Sri Bipresh Kumar 9438906212  
141 JM(E) Bedeipur Section Sri Ajaya Kumar Sahoo 9438906238/
06784-222575
 
142 JM(E) Dhamara Section Sri Santosh  Maharana 9438906275  
143 AM(E) Tihidi S/D Sri Jitendra Behera 9438906239/
06784-274448
 
144 JM(E) Tihidi Section Sri Priyabrata Nayak 9438906240/
06784-274443
 
145 JM(E) Joshipur Section Sri Kartik Ch Behera 9438906241  
146 JM(E) Chandbali Section Sri Manoranjan Patra 9438906242/
06786-220245
 
BSED, BHADRAK
147 Manager(E) EE, BSED, Bhadrak Sk. Abdul Mobin 9438906104  
148 AM(E) Estimator Sk. Abdul Mallik 9438906243  
149 AM(F) (F/A) Sri Ajaya Kumar Das 9438906245  
150 AM(F) (F/C) Sri Prahallad Ch. Pradhan 9438906246  
151 JM(E) Estimator Mrs Aliva Tripathy 9438906218  
152 DM(E) Asurali S/D Sri Soumya Ranjan Nayak 9438906123  
153 AM(E) Arnapal Sec Sri Ashok Kumar Dalei 9438906113  
154 AM(E) Asurali Section & Additional Charge of Betaligaon Sec Sri Sushanta Ku Routray 9438906249  
155 AM(E) Bhadrak Rural S/D Sri Bijaya Kumar Mohanty 9438906244  
156 JM(E) Bonth Section Sri Bhabani Sankar Ray 9438906247  
157 JM(E) Agarapada Section Sri Sanjay Kumar Dey 9438906248  
158 AM(E) Dhamnagar S/D Sri Bichitra Kumar Behera 9438906250  
159 JM(E) Dhamnagar section Sri Kishore Chandra Jena 9438906251  
160 JM(E) Bhandaripokhari-I Sri Manoranjan Sahoo 9438906252  
161 JM(E) Bhandaripokhari-II Sri Himansu Sekhar Patra 9438906253  
ELECTRICAL CIRCLE, JAJPUR ROAD
232 DGM(E) SE, EC, Jajpur Road Sri Nirmal Kumar Das 9438906093/
06726-220315
 
233 Manager (E) Vigillance, EC Jajpur Road Sri Tribhuban Das 9438906108  
234 Manager(E) Estimator Mrs Manaswini Sahoo 9438906325  
235 Manager(F) Finance Sri Saroj Kumar Prusti 9438906319  
236 AM(Legal) Legal SK Kamal Jumlat 9438906320  
237 AM(E) HT Maint. Sri Tapan Kumar Sahu 9438906334  
238 AM(Const.) DDUGJY, CAPEX Sri Biswajit Aich 9438906452  
239 JM(E) HT Maint. Mrs Sujata Sahoo 9438906321  
240 JM(HR) HR Sri Pradeep Kumar Behera 9438906469  
MRT, Jajpur Road
241 Manager(E) EE,MRT, Jajpur Road Sri Srikanta Ku Padhi 9438906328/
06726-220614
 
242 DM(E)   Mrs Minarva Roy 9438906323  
243 DM(E)   Sri Udaya Narayan Patra 9438906332  
244 DM(E)   Sri Rashmi Ranjan Behera 9438906326  
245 AM(E)   Sri Himansu Sekhar Behera 9438906383  
246 AM(E)   Sri Debasabita Nayak  9438906327  
247 AM(E)   Sri Tarini Prasad Sahoo 9438906324  
248 AM(E)   Sri Rakesh  Das 9438906330  
249 AM(E)   Sri Ranjit Kumar Sahu 9438906329  
250 JM(E)   Mrs Madhusmita Priyadarsini Samal  9438906331  
JRED, JAJPUR ROAD
251 Manager(E) EE,JRED,Jajpur Road Sri Tapan Kumar Behera 9438906105/
06726-220273
 
252 DM(F) (F/C) Sri Prabodh Kumar Bhadra 9438906336  
253 AM(F) (F/A) Sri Kalpataru Swain 9438906335  
254 JM(E) Estimator Mrs Bijaya Laxmi Sahoo 9438906337  
255 DM(E) Duburi S/D Sri Soumaya Ranjan Swain 9438906346/
06726-245600
 
256 JM(E) Duburi Section Sri Bibhudutta Sahu 9438906347  
257 JM(E) Sukinda Section Sk Azam Mohammad 9438906348  
258 AM(E) Panikoili S/D Sri Sushil Kumar Mohanty 9438906338/
06726-240005
 
259 JM(E) Panikoili Section Sayed Ebrar Ali 9438906339  
260 JM(E) Korei Section Sri Ramahari Nayak 9438906340  
261 JM(E) BT Road Section Sri Satrughna Moharana 9438906341  
262 AM(E) Jajpur Road S/D Sri Sitansu Sekhar Satapathy 9438906342/
06726-220220
 
263 JM(E) Dala Section Sri Milan Kumar Nath 9438906343/
06726-220359
 
264 JM(E) Chorda Chaka Section Sri Dillip Ku. Sahoo 9438906344/
06726-220416
 
265 JM(E) Danagadi Section Sri Priyatosh Mohanty 9438906345  
JTED, JAJPUR TOWN
266 Manager(E) EE, Jajpur Town Sri Bibhu Ranjan Sahoo 9438906106/
06728-223858
 
267 DM(F)   Sri Gokulananda Muduli 9438906352  
268 JM(E) Estimator Mrs Arundhati Patajoshi 9438906350  
269 DM(E) No.1 S/D Jajpur Town Sri Alok Ku Das 9438906353/
06728-222049
 
270 JM(E) No.1 Section Sri Manoj Kumar Swain 9438906354/
06728-222077
 
271 JM(E) No.II Section  Sri Saroj Ku Behuria 9438906355  
272 AM(E) Dasharathpur S/D Sri Biranchi Narayan Dalai 9438906356/
06728-254874
 
273 JM(E) Dasarathpur Section Sri Deepak Kumar Sahoo 9438906357  
274 JM(E) Mangalpur Section Sri Manas Ranjan Panda 9438906358  
275 JM(E) Ahiyas Section Sri Ch.Sangram Keshari Swain 9438906359  
276 AM(E) Binjharpur S/D Sri Partha Sarathee Das 9438906360/
06728-230202
 
277 JM(E) Binjharpur Section-I Sri Kripasindhu Pradhan  9438906361  
278 JM(E) Binjhapur Section-II Sri Ashok Kumar Sahoo 9438906362  
279 JM(E) Balamukuli Section & Addl Charge of Madhusudanpur  Sri Kailash Ch. Sahu 9438906363  
280 AM(Const.) Jajpur Town & Addl charge of KED, Kuakhia Sri Chittaranjan Bhuyan 9438906453  
KuED, KUAKHIA
281 Manager(E) EE, KuED, Kuakhia Sri Debashis Jena 9438906107/
06725-271010
 
282 AM(E) Estimator Mrs Rinarani Pradhan 9438906365  
283 AM(F) (F/C) Sri Anil Kumar Patra 9438906366  
284 AM(F) (F/A) Sri Manmohan Samal 9438906367  
285 DM(E) Bari S/D Sri Debadutta Panda 9438906368/
06728-246664
 
286 AM(E) No.I Section Sri Pradeep Narayan Jena 9438906369  
287 AM(E) Sujanpur Section Sri Dipti Ranjan Biswal 9438906371  
288 JM(E) No.II Section Sri Pratyush Kumar Prusty 9438906370  
289 JM(E) Amathpur Section Sri Sujit Ku. Nayak 9438906372  
290 AM(E) Dharmasala S/D Sri Dhaneswar Behera 9438906373/
06725-283241
 
291 JM(E) Jaraka Section & Addl Charge of Kundapatna Section Sri Siba Prasad Das 9438906374  
292 JM(E) Neulapur Section Sri Sangram Keshari Sahoo 9438906375  
293 JM(E) Kabatabandha Section Sri Asit Kumar 9438906380  
294 AM(E) Kuakhia S/D Sri Sudipta Biswal 9438906376/
06725-271095
 
295 JM(E) Mathasahi Section Sri Pabitra Mohan Sahoo 9438906377  
296 JM(E) Brahmabarada Section Sri Narendrakanta Samal 9438906378/
06725-264186
 
297 JM(E) Kuakhia Section Sri Prasant Ku. Rana 9438906379  
ELECTRICAL CIRCLE, BARIPADA
162 AGM(E) SE, EC, Baripada Sri Rajiv Nayak 9438906091/
06792-258536
 
163 Manager(F) Finance Sri Manoj Kumar Dash 9438906257  
164 Manager(E) Vigilance Sri Ajit Prasad Nayak 9438906264  
165 Manager(E) RE Sri Ranjan Kumar Dandpat 9438906397  
166 DM(E) Estimator Sri Narayan Singh 9438906270  
167 DM(E) RE, Estimator Sri Goutam Naik 9438906272  
168 DM(Legal) Legal Mrs Gayatri Pradhan 9438906259  
169 AM(HR) HR Sri Puna Chandra Rout 9438906258  
170 JM(E) HT Maint. Sri Pradeep Ku. Sahoo 9438906271  
171 AVO BED, Baripada Sri Rasananda Rout 9438906086  
172 IIC EPS, Baripada Sri Shiba Ch Thakur 9438906463  
MRT, Baripada
173 Manager(E) EE, MRT, Baripada Sri Deepak Kumar Behera 9438906261/
06792-252226
 
174 DM(E)   Sri Raj Kishore Pani 9438906269  
175 DM(E)   Sri Nanda Kishore Nayak 9438906266  
176 AM(E)   Sri Abhisek Mishra 9438906267  
177 AM(E)   Sri Kumar Bikramaditya Panda 9438906268  
178 AM(E)   Sri Gatikrushna Mohanty 9438906262  
179 JM(E)   Sri Purna Ch,Kalia 9438906254  
BED, BARIPADA
180 Manager(E) EE, BED, Baripada Sri Sidhartha Shankar Roy 9438906100  
181 AM(F) (F/A) Sri Pradeep Kumar Rout 9438906273  
182 AM(F) (F/C) Sri Arnab Ranjan Jena 9438906274  
183 AM(Const.) Estimator Sri Mrutyunjay Jena 9438906444  
184 DM(E) Baripada S/D Sri Rudra Prasad Rath 9438906276  
185 AM(E) No.I Section Sri Narayan Behera 9438906277  
186 AM(E) No.II Section Sri Ashok Kumar Mohanta 9438906279  
187 JM(E) Bhanjpur Section Sri Surya Kanta Sahu 9438906278  
188 AM(E) Rural S/D Sri Rajesh Ranjan Ghadai 9438906280  
189 JM(E) Chhancha Section Sri Siddhartha Pattanayak 9438906281  
190 JM(E) No.III Section, (Shyamakhunta) Sri Debadutta Pani 9438906282  
191 JM(E) No.IV Section (Suliapada) Sri Mukesh Kumar Pradhan 9438906283  
192 JM(E) Raghunathpur Section Sri Basanta Kumar Sahu 9438906322  
193 AM(E) Betnoti S/D Sri Sasi Bhusan Pal 9438906284  
194 JM(E) Betnoti Section Sri Debakanta Choudhury 9438906285  
195 JM(E) Baisinga Section Sri Aswini Kumar Sahoo  9438906286  
196 AM(E) Morda S/D Sri Sujit Kumar Rath 9438906260  
197 AM(E) Morda Section Sri Sesadev Panda 9438906287  
198 JM(E) Rasagovindpur Section Sri Sabyasachi Panda 9438906288  
199 AM(E) Kuliana S/D Sri Subrat Kumar Khatua 9438906289  
200 JM(E) Kuliana Section Sri Padmakishore Jena 9438906290  
201 JM(E) Bangiriposi Section Sri Sujit Kumar Sahu 9438906291  
202 JM(E) Jharpokharia Section Sri Samir Acharya 9438906292  
UED, UDALA
203 Manager(E) EE, UED, Udala Sri Deepak Kumar Das 9438906101/
06795-233093
 
204 DM(E) Estimator Sri Braja Mohan Oram 9438906293  
205 AM(F) (F/C) Sri Chittaranjan Mohapatra 9438906294  
206 AM(F) (F/A) Sri Jadumani Soren 9438906295  
207 AM(E) Khunta S/D Sri Prasanta Kumar Manna 9438906297/
06795-234626
 
208 JM(E) Khunta Section Sri Amaresh Ku Pradhan 9438906298/
06795-234627
 
209 JM(E) Badsahi Section Sri Sunit Kumar Mohanty  9438906299/
06792-277324
 
210 JM(E) Manitri Section Sri Sumanta Ku.Sahu 9438906300/
06793-281107
 
211 AM(E) Udala S/D Sri Abhilash Ch. Das 9438906301/
06795-232233
 
212 AM(E) Kaptipada Section Sri Jayanta Kumar Rath 9438906303/
06795-237317
 
213 JM(E) Udala Section Sri Tapas Kumar Sahoo 9438906302/
06795-232133
 
RED, RAIRANGPUR
214 Manager(E) EE, RED, Rairangpur Sri Manas Ranjan Mohanty 9438906102/
06794-222017
 
215 DM(E) Estimator Sri Sura Kumar Tudu 9438906306  
216 AM(F) (F/C)  Sri Chittaranjan Jena 9438906304  
217 AM(F) (F/A) Sri Bidyasagar Parida 9438906305  
218 AM(E) Vigilance Sri Sibsankar Nayak    
219 DM(E) Rairangpur S/D NO.II Sri Birsingh Soren 9438906058  
220 JM(E) Kusumi Section Sri Karunamayee Layek 9438906310  
221 JM(E) Bisoi Section Sri Sanjay Ku. Biswal 9438906311  
222 DM(E) Joshipur S/D Sri Ashok Ku Sethy 9438906296  
223 AM(E) Joshipur Section Sri Rajesh Kumar Mohanta 9438906314  
224 JM(E) Sukruli Section & Addl Charge of Raruan Section Sri Mrutyunjay Panigrahi 9438906316  
225 AM(E) Rairangpur S/D NO.I Sri Giridhari Sahoo 9438906307/
06794-222003
 
226 JM(E) Rairangpur Section & Addl Charge of Jamda Section Sri Mrunmay Ku Aich 9438906308  
227 JM(E) Bahalda Section & Addl Charge of Tiring Section Sri Amitabh Das 9438906309  
228 JM(E) Kantabani Section Sri Mopanna Prasad Rao 9438906128  
229 AM(E) Karanjia S/D Sri Krushna Ch Sethy 9438906312/
06796-220214
 
230 JM(E) No.I Section Sri Laxmikant Sarangi 9438906313  
231 JM(E) No.II Section Sri Debabrata Das 9438906015  
232 JM(E) Thakurmunda Section Sri Gadadhar Bhuyan 9438906315  
ELECTRICAL CIRCLE, KEONJHAR
298 DGM(E) SE, EC, Keonjhar Sri Shyam Sundar Nayak 9438906094/
06766-250467
 
299 Manager(E) (Project & Capex) Sri Anirudha Nayak 9438906396  
300 Manager(F)   Sri Satyanarayan Satpathy 9438906393  
301 Manager(E) Vigilance Sri Rashmi Kanta Behera 9438906398  
302 DM(E) Estimator Sri Pramod kumar Nayak 9438906381  
303 DM(E) Vigilance Sri Maheswar Nayak 9438906381  
304 AM(E) HT Maint. Sri Amit Ku. Mahanta 9438906395  
305 AM(E) CAPEX Sri Manoj Kumar Nayak 9438906349  
306 AVO   Sri Gopinath Sahoo 9438906033  
307 IIC EPS, Keonjhar Sri Laxmi Narayan Mukji 9438906462  
MRT, Keonjhar
308 Manager(E) EE, MRT, Keonjhar Sri Jyoti Sankar Das 9438906385  
309 DM(E)   Mrs Raj Laxmi Mallick 9438906387  
310 DM(E)   Sri Manoranjan Jena 9438906391  
311 DM(E)   Sri Sanjay Ku Das 9438906388  
312 AM(E)   Sri Ripon Bhoi 9438906386  
313 AM(E)   Sri Pradipta Kumar Rout 9438906389  
314 AM(E)   Sri Dibyaranjan Sahoo 9438906390  
315 AM(E)   Sri Biswajit Sahoo 9438906392  
KED, KEONJHAR
316 Manager(E) EE,KED, Keonjhar Sri Biranchi Narayan Sahoo 9438906108/
06766-255209
 
317 DM(F) (F/C) Sri Sudam Charan Dehury 9438906399  
318 DM(F) (F/A) Sri Samir Sahu 9438906029  
319 DM(E) Estimator Sri Sahadev Naik 9438906400  
320 DM(E) No.I S/D Keonjhar Sri Maheswar Sethy 9438906401/
06766-255224
 
321 AM(E) No.I Section Sri Bhagirathi Panda 9438906402/
06766-255414
 
322 AM(E) No.III Section Sri Santosh Kumar Parida 9438906404  
323 JM(E) No.II Section Sri Pratap Rout 9438906403  
324 AM(E) No.II S/D Keonjhar Sri Sarbeswar Sahoo 9438906405/
06766-255222
 
325 JM(E) Construction Section Sri Jnana Ranjan Moharana 9438906406  
326 JM(E) Telkoi Section Sri Nalini Kanta Pradhan 9438906407  
327 JM(E) Bansapal Section Sri Debashis Swain 9438906408  
328 AM(E) Turumunga S/D Sri Sushanta Kumar Barik 9438906409  
329 JM(E) Turumunga Section Sri Jagannath Behera 9438906410/
06766-238028
 
330 JM(E) Saharpada Section Sri Debashis Nanda 9438906411  
331 JM(E) Patna Section Sri Chiranjit Sahoo 9438906412  
332 AM(Const.) CAPEX Sri Teki Nagesh 9438906446  
JED, JODA
333 Manager(E) EE, JED,Joda Sri Aswini Kumar Mahanta 9438906109  
334 DM(E) Estimator Sri Apolonous Tete 9438906413  
335 DM(F) (F/A)  Sri Sashikanta Sahu 9438906414  
336 DM(F) (F/C) Sri Yudhistira Sahoo 9438906415  
337 AM(E) CAPEX Sri Dhyana Kumar Pradhan 9438906416  
338 AM(E) Joda S/D Sri Srimanta Kumar Das  9438906417/
06767-272236
 
339 JM(E) Joda Section Sri Bindusagar Mohanta 9438906418  
340 JM(E) Jurudi Section Sri Rajan Ku. Shaw 9438906419  
341 JM(E) (I/C) Champua S/D Sri Haladhara Senapati 9438906420/
06767-240228
 
342 JM(E) Champua Section Sri Pradyumna Kumar Baral 9438906421/
06767-240461
 
343 JM(E) Jhumpura Section Sri Sanjay Kumar Sahu 9438906422  
344 JM(E) Remuli Section Sri Dasmat Murmu 9438906423  
345 DM(E) Barbil S/D Sri Kanhu Charan Sardar 9438906424/
06767-276255
 
346 AM(E) No.I Section & Addl Charge of Bhadrasahi Section Sri Samir Ku Das 9438906425/
06767-275455
 
347 AM(E) No.II Section Sri Satyabrata Das 9438906426/
06767-275155
 
AED, ANANDAPUR
348 Manager(E) EE,AED, Anandpur Sri Ananta Narayan Senapati 9438906110/
06731-220284
 
349 DM(F) (F/A) Sri Brajamohan Rout 9438906429  
350 DM(F) (F/C) Sri Nihar Kanta Jena 9438906430/
06731-220132
 
351 JM(E) Estimator Sri Manas Ranjan Puhan 9438906428  
352 DM(E) Anandpur S/D Sri Suryakanta Behera 9438906431/
06731-220165
 
353 AM(E) Ramachandrapur Section Sri Gadadhar Bindhani 9438906434/
06731-273023
 
354 JM(E) Anandpur Section Sri Rabinarayan Sahoo 9438906433  
355 JM(E) Ghasipura Section Sri Nihar Ranjan Das 9438906432  
356 DM(E) Ghatagaon S/D Sri Debashis Puhan 9438906436  
357 JM(E) Ghatagaon Section Sri Niranjan Prusty 9438906438  
358 JM(E) Harichandrapur Section Sri Lambodar Barik 9438906437  
359 JM(E) Dhenkikot Section Sri Subrat Ku. Chakra 9438906439  
360 DM(E) Bidyadhar S/D Sri Minaketan Samal 9438906440/
06731-278007
 
361 JM(E) Bidyadharpur Section Sri Manoj Ku Mohanta 9438906441/
06731-278221
 
362 JM(E) Hatadihi Section Sri Manas Ku. Mohanty 9438906442/
06784-213655